Skip to content ↓
 Bishop John Robinson C of E Primary School

Bishop John Robinson C of E Primary School

Be the best we can. Join in learning, play and prayer. Remember God's word.

Previous Weeks


Celebrating success for the week ending the 08th March

Highest Attendance: Justice Class

Highest Punctuality: Year 2

Mathletics Certificates: Solomon (Reception)

Values Certificates:  
Friendship Class Tejas Tomasz
Thankfulness Class Joanna
Hope Class Gabriel
Reverence Class Rupert
Perseverance Class Rachel
Peace Class Joyce, Semilore
Justice Class Fayo

 

Class Dojo Stars  
Thankfulness Class Harry
Hope Class Daniela and Renee
Reverence Class Danielle
Perseverance Class Jonathan
Peace Class Diaga
Justice Class Kemuel

This week Peace Class achieved the Class of the week award with 363 point.

Celebrating success for the week ending the 01st March

Highest Attendance: Justice Class

Highest Punctuality: Year 2, Year 4

Mathletics Certificates: Solomon (Reception)

Values Certificates:  
Breakfast Club Children Breakfast Club Children
Friendship Class Osinachi
Thankfulness Class  
Hope Class Gabriel
Reverence Class Leo
Perseverance Class Year 4
Peace Class  
Justice Class Axelle- Marie, Sultan

 

Class Dojo Stars  
Thankfulness Class Brielle, Moses, Osezuwa
Hope Class Iyanuoluwa
Reverence Class Michael
Perseverance Class Jonathan
Peace Class Diaga
Justice Class Emmanuel

This week Hope Class achieved the Class of the week award with 175 point.

The highest scoring individuals this week were:

GOLD AWARD -  Iyanuoluwa (Year 2)

SILVER AWARD - Emmanuel (Year 6), Diaga (Year 5), Gianella and Michelle- Grace (Year 2)

BRONZE AWARD - Axelle-Marie and Mercy (Year 6)

Celebrating success for the week ending the 15th February

Highest Attendance: Reverence Class

Highest Punctuality: Year 1, Year 3, Year 5

Mathletics Certificates: Janet (Reception), Temidayo (Year 3)

Values Certificates:  
Friendship Class Hridaya
Thankfulness Class Edun
Hope Class Toyosi
Reverence Class Daniel K
Perseverance Class  
Peace Class Ariana
Justice Class Toni

 

Class Dojo Stars  
Thankfulness Class Isabella
Hope Class Jessica, Aishat
Reverence Class Desire
Perseverance Class Ahmed
Peace Class Diaga
Justice Class Maka, Sultan

This week Justice Class achieved the Class of the week award with 139 point.

The highest scoring individuals this week were:

GOLD AWARD -  Diaga (Year 5), Maka and Sultan (Year 6 )

SILVER AWARD - Mercy (Year 6)

BRONZE AWARD - Ariana (Year 5)

Celebrating success for the week ending the 25th January

Highest Attendance: Justice Class

Highest Punctuality: Year 3

Mathletics Certificates: Temidayo (Year 3)

Values Certificates:  
  BJR Choir
Friendship Class Matthew
Thankfulness Class Elijah
Hope Class Kemisola
Reverence Class Sharion
Perseverance Class Busola, David K
Peace Class Semilore
Justice Class Kamuel, Bukunmi

 

Class Dojo Stars  
Thankfulness Class Olaluwa, Elijah, Moses
Hope Class Ese
Reverence Class Dinma
Perseverance Class Imisi, Iyin
Peace Class Diaga
Justice Class Tony, Maka

This week Hope Class achieved the Class of the week award with 164 point.

The highest scoring individuals this week were:

GOLD AWARD - Tony and Maka (Year 6 )

SILVER AWARD - Bukunmi (Year 6)

BRONZE AWARD 

Celebrating success for the week ending the 11th January

Highest Attendance: Justice Class

Highest Punctuality: Reception, Year 1

Mathletics Certificates: Aishat (Year 2)

Values Certificates:  
Friendship Class Lacey
Thankfulness Class David
Hope Class Summer
Reverence Class Aimua
Perseverance Class Sarah and Jonathan
Peace Class Ronney
Justice Class Ayodeji

 

Class Dojo Stars  
Thankfulness Class Moses and Osarenren
Hope Class Iyanuoluwa
Reverence Class Dinma
Perseverance Class Toni
Peace Class Joellen
Justice Class Kike

This week Peace Class achieved the Class of the week award with 167 point.

The highest scoring individuals this week were:

GOLD AWARD - Dinma (Year 3), Kike (Year 6)

SILVER AWARD - Joellen (Year 5)

BRONZE AWARD - Iyanuoluwa (Year 2), Ariana (Year 5)

Celebrating success for the week ending the 21st December

Highest Attendance: Perseverance Class

Highest Punctuality: Year 1, Year 2, Year 4, Year 6

Mathletics Certificates: Temidayo (Year 3)

Values Certificates:  
Friendship Class Nana
Thankfulness Class Moses
Hope Class Renee
Reverence Class Bella
Perseverance Class  
Peace Class Diaga
Justice Class Axelle-Marie

 

Class Dojo Stars  
Thankfulness Class Brielle, Harry, Joanna
Hope Class Ese
Reverence Class Leo
Perseverance Class Hamad
Peace Class Diaga
Justice Class Tony

This week Perseverance Class achieved the Class of the week award with 139 point.

The highest scoring individuals this week were:

GOLD AWARD - Hamad (Year 4)

SILVER AWARD - Diaga (Year 5), Tony (Year 6)

BRONZE AWARD - Ese (Year 2), Amara and David K (Year 4), Ariana (Year 5), Ayodeji and Dafe (Year 6)

Celebrating success for the week ending the 14th December

Highest Attendance: Friendship Class

Highest Punctuality: Year 3, Year 5, Year 6

Mathletics Certificates: Solomon (Reception)

Values Certificates:  
Friendship Class Friendship Class
Thankfulness Class Harry
Hope Class Daniela
Reverence Class Timi
Perseverance Class Osas
Peace Class Michelle
Justice Class  

 

Class Dojo Stars  
Thankfulness Class Brielle
Hope Class Bryson, Ese, Gianella
Reverence Class Samud
Perseverance Class Osas
Peace Class Jamila
Justice Class Bukunmi

This week Justice Class achieved the Class of the week award with 219 point.

The highest scoring individuals this week were:

GOLD AWARD - Bukunmi (Year 6)

SILVER AWARD - Osas (Year 4)

BRONZE AWARD - Maka and Kemuel (Year 6)

Celebrating success for the week ending the 7th December

Highest Attendance: Justice Class

Highest Punctuality: Hope, Perseverance, Peace

Mathletics Certificates: 

Values Certificates:  
Thankfulness Class  
Hope Class Ese
Reverence Class Samud
Perseverance Class Rachel
Peace Class Ariana
Justice Class  

 

Class Dojo Stars  
Thankfulness Class Kenan
Hope Class Ese
Reverence Class Michael
Perseverance Class Eniola
Peace Class Keyaan
Justice Class Fayo

This week Perseverance Class achieved the Class of the week award with 292 point.

The highest scoring individuals this week were:

GOLD AWARD - Eniola (Year 4)

SILVER AWARD - Fayo (Year 6)

BRONZE AWARD - Simi (Year 4)

Celebrating success for the week ending the 16th November

Highest Attendance: Peace Class

Highest Punctuality: Reception

Mathletics Certificates: Stephanie (Yr4) and Tania (Yr3)

Values Certificates:  
Thankfulness Class  
Hope Class Rosemary
Reverence Class Rupert and Isabella
Perseverance Class Stephanie
Peace Class  
Justice Class Daniel

 

Class Dojo Stars  
Thankfulness Class Michelle
Hope Class Ese
Reverence Class Isabella and Michael
Perseverance Class Alfie and Busola
Peace Class Elizabeth and Enoch
Justice Class Ejiro

This week Hope Class achieved the Class of the week award with 639 point.

The highest scoring individuals this week were:

GOLD AWARD - Ese (Year 2)

SILVER AWARD - Toiosi (Year 2)

BRONZE AWARD - Nosa (Year 2)

 

Celebrating success for the week ending the 21st September 2018

Highest Attendance: Hope Class

Highest Punctuality: Year 1

Mathletics Certificates: Stephanie (Yr4) and Tania (Yr3)

Values Certificates:  
Thankfulness Class  
Hope Class Jessica
Reverence Class Ebun
Perseverance Class Stephanie
Peace Class Lois
Justice Class Toyosi

 

Class Dojo Stars  
Thankfulness Class Ziva
Hope Class Gianella
Reverence Class Desire
Perseverance Class Jonathon
Peace Class Elizabeth
Justice Class Ejiro

This week Perseverance Class achieved the Class of the week award with 450 point.

The highest scoring individuals this week were:

GOLD AWARD - Ejiro (Year 6)

SILVER AWARD - Doreen and Toyosi (Year 6)

BRONZE AWARD - Jonathon (Year 4)

Celebrating success for the week ending the 14th September 2018

Highest Attendance: Hope Class

Highest Punctuality: Years 2, 3, 5 and 6

Values Certificates:  
Thankfulness Class Rosemary
Hope Class David
Reverence Class Sharion
Perseverance Class Tola and Amara
Peace Class Chanelle
Justice Class Kike

 

Class Dojo Stars  
Thankfulness Class Ziva
Hope Class Iyanouluwa
Reverence Class Aimua
Perseverance Class Tola 
Peace Class Lois
Justice Class Doreen

This week Perseverance Class achieved the Class of the week award with 614 point.

The highest scoring individuals this week were:

GOLD AWARD - Tola (Year 4)

SILVER AWARD - Amara (Year 4)

BRONZE AWARD - Toni (Year 4)

Page 1

No news stories have been added to this category yet.